Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7507,923
BustAfghanistan 12,7827,943
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6907,886
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7187,903
FarahAfghanistan 12,5697,811
GardizAfghanistan 12,9378,039
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8938,012
HeratAfghanistan 12,4347,726
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8127,961
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9438,043
KabulAfghanistan 12,8587,990
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8888,008
KhostAfghanistan 13,0038,080
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6647,869
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4697,748
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5597,804
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7827,943
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4347,727
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4717,749
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8017,955
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6477,859
ShkoderAlbania 8,7775,454
TiranaAlbania 8,8195,480
VloreAlbania 8,8195,480
AdrarAlgeria 7,3114,543
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5044,663
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5064,665
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9084,914
BatnaAlgeria 7,7934,843
BecharAlgeria 7,0634,389
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6674,764
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0874,404
BiskraAlgeria 7,7564,820
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9734,954
ChlefAlgeria 7,3424,562
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8114,854
DjanetAlgeria 8,3335,178
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5334,681
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5594,698
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8744,893
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6174,733
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8494,877
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2555,130
In SalahAlgeria 7,5834,712
MilianaAlgeria 7,4214,611
OranAlgeria 7,1744,458
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5094,666
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8264,863
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9684,951
TebessaAlgeria 7,9594,946
TimimounAlgeria 7,3344,557
TindoufAlgeria 6,5374,062
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8174,858
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4247,099
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,29810,128
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3084,541
HuamboAngola 10,1856,329
LuandaAngola 9,7856,081
LuenaAngola 10,5816,575
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9016,153
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0175,603
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1405,679
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1455,683
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0865,646
ByrdAntarctica 11,2526,992
DavisAntarctica 14,0128,707
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9905,586
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6817,880
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0163,738
AzulArgentina 6,2183,864
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3903,971
BarilocheArgentina 6,5814,089
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0163,738
CeresArgentina 5,4303,374
ChamicalArgentina 5,4133,364
ChepesArgentina 5,5163,428
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1094,417
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6773,528
CórdobaArgentina 5,5453,446
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5553,452
CorrientesArgentina 5,2473,260
EsquelArgentina 6,7794,213
EzeizaArgentina 6,0403,753
FormosaArgentina 5,1303,188
General PicoArgentina 6,0333,749
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8433,631
JuninArgentina 5,9583,702
La PlataArgentina 6,0713,773
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5122,804
La RiojaArgentina 5,2983,293
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8683,646
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,5984,722
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9023,046
Malarg EArgentina 5,9573,702
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,5994,101
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3963,975
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7323,562
MendozaArgentina 5,6703,523
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6643,520
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5783,466
NeuquenArgentina 6,3473,944
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0563,763
OranArgentina 4,6492,889
ParanaArgentina 5,6673,522
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5313,437
PehuajoArgentina 6,0823,779
PergaminoArgentina 5,8933,662
PigeArgentina 6,2633,892
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5893,473
PosadasArgentina 5,3263,310
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1303,188
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6573,516
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1303,809
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5793,467
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4063,360
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7433,569
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7484,815
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7892,976
RosarioArgentina 5,7833,594
SaltaArgentina 4,8162,993
San AntonioArgentina 6,5764,086
San LuisArgentina 5,7333,562
San RafaelArgentina 5,8613,642
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1213,804
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1553,203
SarmientoArgentina 7,0784,399
TrelewArgentina 6,8404,251
TucumanArgentina 5,0383,131
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1055,036
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6023,481
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,3993,355
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,7953,601
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7836,701
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9194,300
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48710,245
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90111,124
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,28210,739
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,41610,823
AmberleyAustralia 15,3639,547
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9849,933
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3239,522
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53811,520
CairnsAustralia 16,0449,970
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5589,668
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,07011,850
CedunaAustralia 17,02510,579
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0119,949
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,62610,332
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9639,920
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,104
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2989,506
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,37610,798
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34210,776
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,51110,882
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,62611,574
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6939,752
East SaleAustralia 15,6439,720
Esperance (po)Australia 17,79811,060
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79711,059
EssendonAustralia 15,8419,844
ForrestAustralia 17,56010,912
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4299,588
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65011,589
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,80511,064
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96711,165
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4169,580
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4269,586
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,24010,092
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07111,229
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4979,630
LavertonAustralia 15,8489,848
LearmonthAustralia 19,24811,961
LongreachAustralia 16,23310,087
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,23210,087
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7209,147
Low HeadAustralia 15,5519,664
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7239,770
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1238,776
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76811,663
MeekatharraAustralia 18,59311,554
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8499,849
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8329,838
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,21410,076
Mount GambierAustralia 16,17310,050
Mount IsaAustralia 16,73210,397
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8728,620
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,54610,282
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4509,601
NuriootpaAustralia 16,46810,233
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,19411,927
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,05110,595
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28711,364
Port HedlandAustralia 18,89711,743
RichmondAustralia 15,4609,607
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6009,694
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4179,580
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4169,580
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,28510,741
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,28510,741
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,27110,111
TibooburraAustralia 16,37010,173
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9659,921
WaggaAustralia 15,7169,766
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,62711,575
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3809,557
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5909,688
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45811,470
WoomeraAustralia 16,79610,437
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88411,113
GrazAustria 8,3435,184
InnsbruckAustria 8,0324,991
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2655,136
LinzAustria 8,2265,112
SalzburgAustria 8,1475,062
ViennaAustria 8,3845,210
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1405,058
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9586,809
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2046,963
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8886,766
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9896,829
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8906,767
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2044,477
LerwickUk 7,2034,476
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9776,821
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9996,835
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9136,782
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1416,923
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0526,868
XacmazAzerbaijan 11,0216,849
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,9586,809
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1316,917
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9486,803
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8506,742
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7382,944
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9673,087
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5642,836
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 980609
MuharraqBahrain 12,0817,507
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1829,434
DhakaBangladesh 14,9999,320
CharnocksBarbados 1,423884
BrestBelarus 8,7955,465
GomelBelarus 9,2565,752
GrodnoBelarus 8,7755,453
MinskBelarus 8,9905,586
MogilevBelarus 9,1415,680
VitebskBelarus 9,1015,655
BrusselsBelgium 7,4944,657
D’UccleBelgium 7,4944,657
OstendeBelgium 7,3934,594
Belize CityBelize 1,7551,090
BeninBenin 8,1145,042
BohiconBenin 8,0545,005
CotonouBenin 8,1145,042
KandiBenin 8,0234,985
NatitingouBenin 7,8844,899
ParakouBenin 8,0434,998
SaveBenin 8,0695,014
BermudaBermuda 1,7431,083
La PazBolivia 3,8612,399
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0912,542
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6435,371
FrancistownBotswana 11,6457,236
MaunBotswana 11,1996,959
TshaneBotswana 11,1656,938
AimoresBrazil 5,3483,323
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9613,083
AltamiraBrazil 3,1861,980
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2242,003
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4503,387
ApodiBrazil 4,5592,833
AracajuBrazil 4,9853,098
AracuaiBrazil 5,0593,144
AragarcasBrazil 4,3352,694
AraxaBrazil 4,9803,095
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8082,988
BageBrazil 5,8033,606
BambuiBrazil 5,0773,155
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3253,309
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5402,821
BarcelosBrazil 2,3241,444
BarraBrazil 4,5072,800
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9082,429
BarreirasBrazil 4,4572,770
BelémBrazil 3,3432,077
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1983,230
BelterraBrazil 2,9431,829
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2772,658
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6753,526
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6642,898
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5752,843
BrevesBrazil 3,1961,986
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4623,394
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5863,471
CabroboBrazil 4,6222,872
CaceresBrazil 4,0902,542
CaetiteBrazil 4,7872,975
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8333,003
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6682,901
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1293,187
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3503,325
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4252,750
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1903,225
CaparaoBrazil 5,3833,345
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7472,950
CaratingaBrazil 5,3023,295
CaravelasBrazil 5,3323,313
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7032,922
CarolinaBrazil 3,8792,411
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3113,300
CataguasesBrazil 5,4053,358
CatalaoBrazil 4,7932,978
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0113,114
CaxiasBrazil 4,0212,499
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6923,537
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7752,967
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3853,346
ChapecoBrazil 5,4273,372
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7542,333
CipoBrazil 4,8753,030
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8232,375
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1513,201
CordeiroBrazil 5,4823,407
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5842,848
CorumbaBrazil 4,4102,740
CoximBrazil 4,4652,775
CrateusBrazil 4,2732,656
CuiabaBrazil 4,1072,552
CuritibaBrazil 5,4083,361
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0723,152
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9762,471
DouradosBrazil 4,8403,008
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4683,398
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7783,591
EspinosaBrazil 4,8483,013
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9483,075
FloraniaBrazil 4,6782,907
FlorestaBrazil 4,6932,916
FlorianoBrazil 4,1872,602
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6533,513
FormosaBrazil 4,5902,853
FortalezaBrazil 4,3662,713
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1883,224
FrancaBrazil 5,0423,133
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8893,038
GoianiaBrazil 4,5762,844
GoiasBrazil 4,4552,768
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2363,253
GrajauBrazil 3,8362,384
GuairaBrazil 5,0523,139
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3632,711
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2293,250
IbiriteBrazil 5,1983,230
IguatuBrazil 4,4752,781
IlheusBrazil 5,1133,177
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7332,319
IndaialBrazil 5,5553,452
IpameriBrazil 4,7372,944
IraiBrazil 5,4093,361
IreceBrazil 4,6242,873
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8333,003
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7681,720
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0211,878
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0883,162
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4403,381
ItapevaBrazil 5,2853,284
ItirucuBrazil 4,9333,066
ItuacuBrazil 4,8663,024
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8863,036
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1533,202
JacobinaBrazil 4,7252,936
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5062,800
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9173,055
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8583,019
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3973,354
LavrasBrazil 5,2483,261
LencoisBrazil 4,7602,958
LinharesBrazil 5,4103,362
LondrinaBrazil 5,1173,180
MacapaBrazil 3,0191,876
MacauBrazil 4,6312,877
MaceioBrazil 5,0133,115
MachadoBrazil 5,2333,252
ManausBrazil 2,6811,666
MarabaBrazil 3,5912,231
MaringaBrazil 5,0853,160
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9491,832
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8623,022
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7632,960
MonteiroBrazil 4,7732,966
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9223,059
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4702,778
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6682,901
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4933,414
ObidosBrazil 2,8411,765
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9123,052
ParacatuBrazil 4,7712,965
ParanaBrazil 4,2942,668
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4553,390
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7572,956
ParintinsBrazil 2,8251,755
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0352,507
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5503,449
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9173,056
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4442,761
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7792,970
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0433,134
PeixeBrazil 4,2032,612
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5892,852
PicosBrazil 4,3372,695
PiraiBrazil 5,4403,381
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5182,807
PompeuBrazil 5,0673,149
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8363,005
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0641,904
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4043,358
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1011,927
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7773,590
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0832,537
PosseBrazil 4,5282,813
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3962,732
RecifeBrazil 4,9743,091
RemansoBrazil 4,4772,782
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1431,953
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5103,424
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4493,386
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6002,858
SalvadorBrazil 5,0193,119
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6483,510
SantaremBrazil 2,9411,828
SantosBrazil 5,4203,368
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1543,203
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4952,172
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5962,856
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6593,517
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4673,397
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3253,309
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7762,346
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3683,336
São PauloBrazil 5,3633,332
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1223,183
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0391,889
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6942,917
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8793,032
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1363,192
SobralBrazil 4,2032,612
SoureBrazil 3,2822,040
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3992,734
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0543,762
SurubimBrazil 4,8883,038
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3772,720
TarauacaBrazil 2,9151,811
TauaBrazil 4,3522,705
TefeBrazil 2,5011,554
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1803,219
TeresinaBrazil 4,0822,537
TiriosBrazil 2,4601,529
TorresBrazil 5,7713,586
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4462,142
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8373,006
TriunfoBrazil 4,6782,907
TucuruiBrazil 3,4162,123
TuriacuBrazil 3,6232,252
UaupesBrazil 2,0541,276
UbatubaBrazil 5,4463,384
UberabaBrazil 4,9403,070
VassourasBrazil 5,4343,377
VicosaBrazil 5,3393,318
VitoriaBrazil 5,4683,398
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9883,099
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7542,333
BurgasBulgaria 9,3905,835
LomBulgaria 9,0185,604
PlevenBulgaria 9,1375,678
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1895,710
SadovoBulgaria 9,2045,719
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0915,650
SofiaBulgaria 9,0655,633
VarnaBulgaria 9,3995,841
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5204,673
BurundiBurundi 11,2897,015
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,70510,380
SiemreapCambodia 16,49010,247
BatouriCameroon 9,4425,867
DoualaCameroon 8,9685,573
GarouaCameroon 9,1765,702
MamfeCameroon 8,8635,508
MarouaCameroon 9,2305,736
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2615,755
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0215,605
YaoundeCameroon 9,1625,694
YokoCameroon 9,1955,714
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6723,525
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6393,504
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0624,388
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5432,202
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1814,462
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8992,423
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8582,398
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3702,094
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6263,496
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4613,393
Banff, AbCanada 5,3203,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2602,026
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0572,521
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1073,173
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2352,632
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1361,949
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3663,956
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3452,700
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5162,806
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5343,439
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1163,800
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2121,996
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1023,792
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2023,854
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2223,245
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9043,669
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4583,392
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6203,492
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7902,977
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7794,212
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1453,818
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3503,946
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1642,588
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3633,332
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5422,201
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3662,092
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2352,010
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2402,014
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9273,683
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2722,033
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2423,258
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0312,505
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0042,488
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8773,030
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8373,627
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2053,234
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5052,178
Comox, BcCanada 5,8713,648
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9883,721
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2083,236
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1233,184
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2563,266
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7962,359
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4432,761
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8213,617
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6992,298
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4312,132
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0022,487
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3502,082
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3183,305
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3323,313
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3303,312
Edson, AbCanada 5,4993,417
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1183,802
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3143,302
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4542,768
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2923,910
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9254,304
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8202,995
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5353,440
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3983,355
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1023,792
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1193,181
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1833,842
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6583,516
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8763,652
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7453,570
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1391,951
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1331,947
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0903,163
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7682,342
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6752,905
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7593,579
Golden, BcCanada 5,4143,364
Goose, NfCanada 4,0442,513
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2542,022
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7203,554
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0631,904
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3852,104
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9624,326
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0561,899
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0821,915
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9001,802
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0452,513
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8711,784
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8823,655
Hope, BcCanada 5,6253,496
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8794,275
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5262,813
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9574,323
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2063,235
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6083,485
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6202,249
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6202,250
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5073,422
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0682,528
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9481,832
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3034,538
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3153,924
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4642,774
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0821,915
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0063,110
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5332,196
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3053,918
Langara, BcCanada 6,5414,064
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0562,521
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0693,150
London, OnCanada 2,9181,814
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9573,080
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6643,520
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6753,527
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1681,969
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8913,040
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9514,319
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2073,857
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9593,082
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7943,600
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1881,981
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4142,122
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0601,902
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0571,899
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6762,906
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7802,349
Morden, MbCanada 4,1922,605
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0771,912
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3652,712
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7863,595
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6832,289
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9112,431
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6074,105
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9883,100
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2292,007
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0571,899
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0551,899
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6953,539
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7443,570
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5013,419
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1471,956
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9791,851
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0562,520
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8593,641
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4792,162
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0693,771
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2592,647
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8843,035
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8833,656
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3773,963
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5772,844
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4574,013
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1981,987
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8373,627
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2723,276
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1572,583
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6322,879
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6342,880
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4574,013
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4743,402
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3902,107
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0821,915
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9193,057
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0821,915
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4363,999
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6823,531
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3182,062
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8653,023
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3742,097
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1102,554
Scott, SkCanada 4,9933,103
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6122,245
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0561,899
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0481,894
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1724,457
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0022,487
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9942,482
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4993,417
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1933,848
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5952,234
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2412,014
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7942,979
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8012,984
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3082,056
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9153,676
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2663,894
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6884,156
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7212,934
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6583,516
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7402,945
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7292,317
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5062,179
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9113,673
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9361,824
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9471,831
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9511,834
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2762,657
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3322,071
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4763,403
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3842,103
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7353,564
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2463,260
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1673,211
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7333,562
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7463,571
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9032,426
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9421,828
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4814,027
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8284,243
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0961,924
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8981,801
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2112,617
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7042,923
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9171,813
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9283,684
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5772,844
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8233,618
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7373,565
SalCape Verde 5,1633,209
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8826,141
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1256,292
AbecheChad 9,8006,090
FayaChad 9,4885,896
MoundouChad 9,4835,893
N’DjamenaChad 9,2575,752
AntofagastaChile 4,6152,868
AricaChile 4,0482,516
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1104,418
ChicoChile 7,1844,465
ChillanChile 6,0733,774
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0963,788
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0543,141
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,0764,397
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8933,662
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,2932,668
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4644,017
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2895,151
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3323,313
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5214,052
ParronChile 5,8173,615
Puerto AysenChile 7,0544,383
Puerto MonttChile 6,6144,110
Punta ArenasChile 7,8994,909
QuinteroChile 5,6803,530
SantiagoChile 5,7313,561
SewellChile 5,7963,602
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3173,925
ValdiviaChile 6,4323,997
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4143,986
VallenarChile 5,2303,250
ValparaisoChile 5,6753,526
AltaiChina 12,4317,725
BeijingChina 13,5178,399
ChangchunChina 12,9168,026
ChangduChina 14,4198,960
ChangshaChina 14,8469,225
ChengduChina 14,5779,059
ChongqingChina 14,7279,151
DuianChina 13,8808,625
ErlianChina 13,1468,169
GanzhouChina 15,0809,371
GuangzhouChina 15,3949,566
HaikouChina 15,7819,806
HailarChina 12,4497,736
HamiChina 13,0838,130
HetanChina 13,2008,203
JiuquanChina 13,5098,394
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8097,959
KashiChina 12,7967,952
KunmingChina 15,1909,440
LanzhouChina 13,9798,686
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4028,950
NanchangChina 14,7659,175
NanjingChina 14,3408,911
NanningChina 15,4949,628
PingbianChina 14,5029,012
QingdaoChina 13,8678,617
QiqiharChina 12,5757,814
RuoqiangChina 13,3348,286
ShanghaiChina 14,3608,924
ShantouChina 15,3199,519
ShenyangChina 13,1878,195
TaiyuanChina 13,8118,582
TaoyuanChina 15,0249,336
TengchongChina 15,1029,384
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8277,971
Xi’AnChina 14,1968,821
XichangChina 14,8679,239
YanjiChina 12,9048,019
YichangChina 14,5879,064
YinchuanChina 13,7298,532
YiningChina 12,5987,829
ZhengzhouChina 14,1228,776
ZhijiangChina 14,9569,294
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0201,255
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9441,208
AraucaColombia 1,224761
BarranquillaColombia 860534
Benito SalasColombia 1,7201,069
BogotáColombia 1,505936
Camilo DazaColombia 1,126700
El CaranoColombia 1,468913
Las GaviotasColombia 1,502933
MatecanaColombia 1,532952
PeralesColombia 1,557968
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,397868
Rafael NunezColombia 936582
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,230764
Simon BolivarColombia 813505
VanguardiaColombia 1,555966
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4761,539
YariguiesColombia 1,245774
MoroniComoros 13,0228,092
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6131,002
LimonCosta Rica 1,511939
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,6731,040
San JoseCosta Rica 1,607999
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3245,172
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6485,374
SibenikCroatia 8,4485,250
SplitCroatia 8,4955,279
ZagrebCroatia 8,4085,225
CamagueyCuba 748465
CasablancaCuba 1,244773
HavanaCuba 1,240770
WillemstadCuraçao 713443
FamagustaCyprus 10,2116,345
LarnacaCyprus 10,1966,336
LimassolCyprus 10,1556,310
NicosiaCyprus 10,1556,311
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3895,213
ChebCzech Republic 8,0675,013
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4795,269
PragueCzech Republic 8,1995,095
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6746,633
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2886,393
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8596,127
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3677,063
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8276,728
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0054,974
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,1755,080
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7474,814
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7264,801
MarstalDenmark 7,8864,900
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9884,964
OdenseDenmark 7,8774,895
RandersDenmark 7,8444,874
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1515,065
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7764,832
TønderDenmark 7,7804,834
TylstrupDenmark 7,8334,868
TystofteDenmark 7,9344,930
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,8924,904
VestervigDenmark 7,7374,808
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1507,550
Melville HallDominica 1,144711
AltamiraDominican Republic 206128
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 273170
AzuaDominican Republic 11169
BaniDominican Republic 15093
BarahonaDominican Republic 6943
BayaguanaDominican Republic 235146
CabreraDominican Republic 264164
ConstanzDominican Republic 14690
CotuiDominican Republic 209130
DajabonDominican Republic 175109
DuvergeDominican Republic 4427
El CercadoDominican Republic 8050
El SeyboDominican Republic 297185
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 234146
Hato MayorDominican Republic 274170
HigueyDominican Republic 326203
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7849
ImbertDominican Republic 224139
JarabacoaDominican Republic 167104
JimaniDominican Republic 3622
La RomanaDominican Republic 291181
La VegaDominican Republic 184114
Las AmericasDominican Republic 223138
LuperonDominican Republic 222138
MichesDominican Republic 302188
MocaDominican Republic 197122
MoncionDominican Republic 166103
Monte CristiDominican Republic 206128
Monte PlataDominican Republic 221137
NaguaDominican Republic 250155
NeybaDominican Republic 6037
PoloDominican Republic 4930
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 228142
RestauracionDominican Republic 8653
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 249155
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 207128
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 260162
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 272169
SalcedoDominican Republic 205127
SamanaDominican Republic 285177
San CristobalDominican Republic 192120
San J. MatasDominican Republic 166103
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14188
San JuanDominican Republic 10264
San R. YumaDominican Republic 326203
SanchezDominican Republic 259161
SantiagoDominican Republic 192119
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 166103
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 200124
TamayoDominican Republic 6943
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 179112
Villa RivaDominican Republic 231143
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 192119
YamasaDominican Republic 198123
YasicaDominican Republic 214133
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4644,017
CanarEcuador 2,4211,504
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4161,501
IzobambaEcuador 2,1771,353
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,1691,348
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,5871,608
MilagroEcuador 2,4001,492
OtavaloEcuador 2,1041,307
PichilingueEcuador 2,2891,423
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3261,445
PuyoEcuador 2,2771,415
QuitoEcuador 2,1541,339
RumipambaEcuador 2,2471,396
San GabrielEcuador 2,0491,273
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0366,236
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3146,409
AswanEgypt 10,5986,586
AsyutEgypt 10,3016,401
BahariyaEgypt 10,0556,249
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2256,354
CairoEgypt 10,2106,345
DabaaEgypt 9,9086,157
DakhlaEgypt 10,1746,322
El ArishEgypt 10,3826,452
El TorEgypt 10,4916,520
FarafraEgypt 10,0216,227
HelwanEgypt 10,2156,348
HurguadaEgypt 10,5446,552
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2646,378
KhargaEgypt 10,3236,415
KosseirEgypt 10,6386,611
LuxorEgypt 10,5156,534
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7886,082
MinyaEgypt 10,2336,359
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2346,359
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5316,544
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5696,568
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3496,431
SalloumEgypt 9,5975,964
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7096,034
SohagEgypt 10,3846,453
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5086,530
TahrirEgypt 10,1246,291
TantaEgypt 10,1456,304
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9981,242
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9201,193
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9701,224
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9281,198
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8755,515
AsmaraEritrea 11,5647,186
AssabEritrea 12,0387,481
MassawaEritrea 11,6017,209
TallinEstonia 8,6405,369
TartuEstonia 8,7775,454
VilsandiEstonia 8,5115,289
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8237,347
GonderEthiopia 11,5367,168
NegeleEthiopia 12,0507,488
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8704,890
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,9474,317
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9034,289
Laucala BayFiji 12,6497,860
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7437,919
NandiFiji 12,7437,919
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4177,716
HelsinkiFinland 8,6195,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6345,365
JoensuuFinland 8,7975,466
JokioinenFinland 8,5425,308
JyvskylFinland 8,6115,351
KajaaniFinland 8,6515,376
KuopioFinland 8,6945,403
KuusamoFinland 8,6645,384
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7805,456
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,3665,198
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4635,259
OuluFinland 8,5255,298
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5135,290
TampereFinland 8,5395,306
TurkuFinland 8,4845,272
VaasaFinland 8,4005,220
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9104,916
BiarritzFrance 7,0574,385
BordeauxFrance 7,1244,427
BrestFrance 6,8554,260
CaenFrance 7,1494,442
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3084,542
DijonFrance 7,5624,699
GourdonFrance 7,2884,529
GrenobleFrance 7,6274,740
Le MansFrance 7,1944,471
LilleFrance 7,4064,602
LyonFrance 7,5614,698
MarseilleFrance 7,6014,724
MontpellierFrance 7,5004,660
NancyFrance 7,6374,746
NantesFrance 7,0574,385
NiceFrance 7,7594,822
ParisFrance 7,3524,569
PerpignanFrance 7,4174,609
StrasbourgFrance 7,7424,811
ToulonFrance 7,6614,761
ToulouseFrance 7,2914,531
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5661,594
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5051,557
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5671,595
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6791,665
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3751,476
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0084,976
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5595,940
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5585,939
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5645,322
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2515,127
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8065,472
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6085,971
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,31210,136
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1549,417
BitamGabon 9,2185,728
CocobeachGabon 9,0575,628
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5675,945
LambarnGabon 9,1835,706
LastourvilleGabon 9,4495,872
LibrevilleGabon 9,0565,628
MakokouGabon 9,4175,852
MayumbaGabon 9,3225,793
MitzicGabon 9,2685,759
MkamboGabon 9,5145,912
MoandaGabon 9,5345,925
MouilaGabon 9,3065,783
Port-GentilGabon 9,0265,609
TchibanGabon 9,3405,804
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,8731,785
BanjulGambia 5,9043,669
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3726,445
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7296,667
BerlinGermany 8,0965,031
BrockenGermany 7,9224,923
CologneGermany 7,6764,770
DresdenGermany 8,1475,063
ErfurtGermany 7,9554,944
EssenGermany 7,6744,769
FichtelbergGermany 8,1025,035
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8014,848
GeisenheimGermany 7,7534,818
GorlitzGermany 8,2295,113
HamburgGermany 7,8634,886
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8624,886
HannoverGermany 7,8524,879
HelgolandGermany 7,7214,798
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,0004,971
KarlsruheGermany 7,7944,843
KasselGermany 7,8464,876
KonstanzGermany 7,8664,888
LeipzigGermany 8,0495,002
LindenbergGermany 8,1555,067
MagdeburgGermany 7,9844,961
MunichGermany 8,0515,003
MünsterGermany 7,7154,794
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0695,014
NurembergGermany 7,9834,961
NurnbergGermany 7,9804,959
PotsdamGermany 8,0815,022
RostockGermany 7,9934,967
SchleswigGermany 7,8264,863
StuttgartGermany 7,8534,880
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6624,761
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0034,973
AccraGhana 7,8684,890
KumasiGhana 7,6814,773
TamaleGhana 7,6724,768
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7434,190
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3265,795
AthensGreece 9,2435,744
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2555,751
ChiosGreece 9,4345,862
CorfuGreece 8,8785,517
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9665,572
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4615,879
IoanninaGreece 8,9505,562
KalamataGreece 9,1325,675
KerkiraGreece 8,8785,517
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2435,744
LamiaGreece 9,1095,660
LarissaGreece 9,0845,645
LemnosGreece 9,2925,774
LimnosGreece 9,3045,782
MethoniGreece 9,1135,663
MilosGreece 9,3505,810
MitiliniGreece 9,4465,870
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4405,866
NaxosGreece 9,4165,851
PatrasGreece 9,0715,637
RhodesGreece 9,6686,008
SamosGreece 9,5225,917
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2765,764
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3645,819
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1015,655
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1505,686
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0145,602
AasiaatGreenland 5,7873,596
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8513,636
AputiteqGreenland 6,1883,845
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1614,450
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1843,221
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5923,475
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8683,646
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6954,160
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8673,646
JulianehbGreenland 5,1643,209
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6493,511
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6904,157
NanortalikGreenland 5,1373,192
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2243,247
NordGreenland 7,4854,651
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3473,323
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5084,044
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1993,231
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6533,513
UpernavikGreenland 6,1693,833
UummannaqGreenland 5,9983,727
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,103685
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 1,103685
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0391,267
BokeGuinea 6,1563,825
ConakryGuinea 6,3223,929
FaranahGuinea 6,6124,108
KankanGuinea 6,7554,197
KindiaGuinea 6,3873,969
KissidougouGuinea 6,7004,164
LabeGuinea 6,4113,984
MacentaGuinea 6,7884,218
MamouGuinea 6,4614,015
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9414,313
SiguiriGuinea 6,7394,188
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0503,759
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9301,199
TimehriGuyana 1,9441,208
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7547
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6705,388
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9115,537
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7745,452
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0325,612
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5156,534
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7815,456
CatacamasHonduras 1,554965
CholutecaHonduras 1,7311,076
La CeibaHonduras 1,6301,013
La MesaHonduras 1,7481,087
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,323822
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8541,152
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7121,064
TelaHonduras 1,6951,054
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4849,622
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4859,622
BudapestHungary 8,5945,341
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6095,350
DebrecenHungary 8,7845,459
KeszthelyHungary 8,4825,271
MiskolcHungary 8,7045,409
PecsHungary 8,5745,328
SzegedHungary 8,7085,411
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4265,236
AkureyriIceland 6,5674,081
DalatangiIceland 6,7374,187
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6264,117
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4744,023
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6914,158
ReykhólarIceland 6,3893,970
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3273,932
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3463,944
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3573,951
AgraIndia 14,0258,715
AhmedabadIndia 14,0268,716
AkolaIndia 14,5259,026
AllahabadIndia 14,3928,943
AmritsarIndia 13,4448,354
BangaloreIndia 15,1979,444
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7459,163
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1059,387
BikanerIndia 13,6628,490
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3899,563
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8819,247
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8819,247
DaltonganjIndia 14,6509,104
DarbhangaIndia 14,5399,034
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7559,169
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7579,170
DumkaIndia 14,7899,190
DwarkaIndia 13,8248,590
GoaIndia 14,7119,142
GuwahatiIndia 14,7879,189
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8979,257
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2728,869
JagdalpurIndia 14,9919,316
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0119,328
KotaIndia 14,0688,742
KozhikodeIndia 15,1879,437
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3658,305
LudhianaIndia 13,5738,434
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9919,315
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9068,642
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3718,930
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1889,438
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6249,087
New DelhiIndia 13,8498,606
PambanIndia 15,6119,701
PuneIndia 14,4778,996
SagarIndia 14,3638,925
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2258,218
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4869,623
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4869,623
VeravalIndia 14,0328,720
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1939,441
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,32610,767
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,92611,140
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,68911,613
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,15011,278
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,18610,680
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,61510,325
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,39410,809
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,38710,183
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,92711,140
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,00911,191
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,10610,008
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,51011,503
AbadanIran 11,6407,234
ArakIran 11,5417,172
BabolsarIran 11,5877,200
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4927,763
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3067,026
Bandar LengehIran 12,4127,713
BirjandIran 12,3227,657
BushehrIran 11,9337,415
ChahbaharIran 12,9608,053
DezfulIran 11,5427,172
EsfahanIran 11,7857,324
IranshahrIran 12,8337,975
KermanIran 12,3387,667
KermanshahIran 11,3207,034
Khoram AbadIran 11,4637,123
MashhadIran 12,1077,523
OroomiehIran 10,9686,816
RamsarIran 11,4317,103
RashtIran 11,3287,039
SemnanIran 11,7177,281
ShahroudIran 11,7727,315
ShirazIran 12,0437,483
TabrizIran 11,0356,858
TeheranIran 11,5567,181
YazdIran 12,0237,471
ZahedanIran 12,6877,884
ZanjanIran 11,2837,011
BaghdadIraq 11,1516,930
BasraIraq 11,5917,203
BelmulletIreland 6,5654,080
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6784,150
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6194,113
ClonesIreland 6,7434,190
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6634,140
CorkIreland 6,6154,111
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6144,110
DublinIreland 6,7914,220
KilkennyIreland 6,7074,168
Malin HeadIreland 6,7584,200
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7694,207
ShannonIreland 6,6024,102
ValentiaIreland 6,4974,037
EilatIsrael 10,5486,555
HaifaIsrael 10,4056,466
JerusalemIsrael 10,4676,504
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4336,483
AlbengaItaly 7,8274,864
AlgheroItaly 7,8884,902
AmendolaItaly 8,4835,272
AnconaItaly 8,2625,134
ArezzoItaly 8,1325,053
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5795,331
BergamoItaly 7,9304,928
BolognaItaly 8,0715,015
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0434,998
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5445,310
BrindisiItaly 8,6885,399
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9754,956
CameriItaly 7,8514,879
CampobassoItaly 8,3965,218
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0194,983
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0164,981
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9164,919
Cape MeleItaly 7,8324,867
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4835,271
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5265,298
CerviaItaly 8,1545,067
CiampinoItaly 8,2225,110
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0294,989
Cisa PassItaly 7,9644,949
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1575,069
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1025,035
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5515,314
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6595,381
DecimomannuItaly 7,9654,950
DobbiacoItaly 8,1065,037
FalconaraItaly 8,2505,126
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0755,018
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4725,264
FonniItaly 7,9774,957
FrontoneItaly 8,2015,096
FrosinoneItaly 8,2845,148
GelaItaly 8,4635,259
GenoaItaly 7,8794,896
GhediItaly 7,9784,958
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6025,345
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3605,195
GrossetoItaly 8,0815,022
GrottaglieItaly 8,6465,373
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9714,953
GuidoniaItaly 8,2315,115
IstranaItaly 8,1155,042
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3585,194
LatinaItaly 8,2545,129
LatronicoItaly 8,5425,308
LecceItaly 8,7145,415
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0284,989
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6065,348
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5495,313
MilanItaly 7,9004,909
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8554,881
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0975,031
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3815,208
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9864,963
PadovaItaly 8,1025,034
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0254,987
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3615,195
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3415,183
PantelleriaItaly 8,2725,141
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9904,965
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0004,971
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1925,091
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3405,182
PiacenzaItaly 7,9424,935
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0134,979
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1515,065
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2715,140
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5125,289
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2145,104
PrizziItaly 8,3795,207
RadicofaniItaly 8,1365,056
Resia PassItaly 7,9784,958
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1835,085
RivoltoItaly 8,1825,084
Rolle PassItaly 8,0805,021
RomeItaly 8,2135,104
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1945,092
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2175,106
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8024,848
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4985,281
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7435,433
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9744,955
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9104,915
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5935,340
SigonellaItaly 8,5155,291
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6355,366
TarvisioItaly 8,2135,104
TermoliItaly 8,4145,229
TorinoItaly 7,7854,837
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7764,832
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2945,154
TrevicoItaly 8,4555,254
TrevisoItaly 8,1215,046
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2415,121
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7794,834
UdineItaly 8,1945,092
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3365,180
VeniceItaly 8,1365,056
VeronaItaly 8,0244,986
VicenzaItaly 8,0735,017
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1875,087
ViterboItaly 8,1675,075
VolterraItaly 8,0555,005
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4824,649